Princess Dental Staffing

Dental Assistant

Permanent Dental Assistant Job in New York, NY

DOE
Permanent
Posted about 12 hours ago

 ...Job Description
Job Description PRINCIPLE DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES:
Assisting in the dental treatment of patients, including seating patients, providing dentist with instruments and equipment, and mixing filling and impression materials.
Cleaning, sterilizing... 

Read More


Recommended Skills
Map to  office in New York, NY
Betances Health Center
New York, NY
Available Similar Jobs

Dental Assistant position available in Rockville Centre, NY

Palmieri Orthodontics in Rockville Centre, NY
View Job

Respected dental office seeking skilled Dental Assistant in 216 Finderne Ave. Bridgewater, NJ 08807

Employer Confidential in Bridgewater, NJ
View Job

Help needed: Dental Assistant for Bridgewater, NJ dental office

Bridgewater Dental Group in Bridgewater, NJ
View Job

Help needed: Dental Assistant for Manhattan, NY dental office

Dental Partners of Fifth Avenue - Mark Gross DDS in Manhattan, NY
View Job

Certified Dental Assistant

Dental Office in New York, NY
View Job